Laura Harris

Follow
Laura Harris

Born

11/20/1976, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Laura Elizabeth Harris

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Elizabeth Harris
  • Laura Haris on Defying Gravity.
  • Laura Harris on Defying Gravity.
  • Laura Harris stars in the new series 'De...
9.1
User Rating
196 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura Harris was born on November 20, 1976 in Vancouver, British Columbia. She is the daughter of two teachers who raised her in the country. Laura attended Crofton House School for Girls, an all girls Anglican school as a child and attended college through UC correspondence. Laura has…more

Credits