Laura Innes

Follow
Laura Innes

Born

8/16/1959, Pontiac, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Laura Elizabeth Innes

Gender

Female
  • Ian Anthony Dale as Simon Lee and Laura ...
  • Ian Anthony Dale as Simon Lee and Laura ...
  • Laura Innes as Sophia Maguire on The Event.
  • Laura Innes as Sophia Gavras on The Event.
8.6
User Rating
109 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of six children, Laura Innes was born in Pontiac, Michigan, and raised in nearby Birmingham. She remembers her father, a college English instructor, taking the family to the famous Stratford Shakespeare Festival in Ontario, Canada, when she was small. It was there that she got her first…more

Credits