Laura Kightlinger

Follow
Laura Kightlinger

Born

6/13/1969, Jamestown, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laure Kightlinger
  • Laura Kightlinger Publicity Image
7.9
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura has roots in stand-up comedy, hosting Stand-Up Stand-Up on Comedy Central. Laura's dream came true when she became a writer and consulting producer on the hit series Will & Grace. She also has a recurring guest role on the series as Sheila, the nurse at the fertility…more

Credits