Laura Leighton

Follow
Laura Leighton

Born

7/24/1968, Iowa City, Iowa

Birth Name

Laura Miller

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Laura Miller
  • David Lee Smith and Laura Leighton on Me...
  • Laura Leighton and David Lee Smith on Me...
  • Laura Leighton and Angie Dickinson on Me...
  • Laura Leighton as Kelly on Mending Fences.
8.3
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura Leighton's on-screen persona as Sydney on FOX's Melrose Place earned her a genuine place in America's heart. As viewers wrestled with their love/hate relationship with Sydney, the success of this nighttime drama became enormous.

In 2003 Leighton made her return to series television in Jerry…more

Credits