Laura Linney

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/5/1964 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Laura Leggett Linney

Gender

Female

Biography:

Laura is an Academy Award-nominated and Emmy Award-winning actress who is recognizable for her critically acclaimed performances in movies, television, and theater. A majority of Laura's roles on screen have been dramatic ones but Laura has recently taken on more lighthearted roles.

More
Less