Laura Silverman

Follow
Laura Silverman

Born

6/10/1969, Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Birth Name

Laura Jane Silverman

Gender

Female
  • Laura Silverman on The Sarah Silverman P...
  • Jay Johnston, Laura Silverman, Sarah Sil...
  • Jay Johnston, Laura Silverman, Sarah Sil...
  • Sarah Silverman, Steve Agee with Doug, L...
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Perhaps best known as Laura, the receptionist on Comedy Central's cult hit Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist, Laura will next be seen co-starring in her sister Sarah Silverman's stand-up comedy feature, Jesus is Magic,, which is slated for release by Interscope films later this year. Last pilot season, Silverman…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less