Laura Vandervoort

Follow
Laura Vandervoort

Born

9/22/1984, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Gender

Female
  • Laura Vandervoort as Lisa on V from Seas...
  • Laura Vandervoort stars in V.
9.4
User Rating
393 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura Vandervoort, more popularly known as Supergirl in the CW series Smallville was born and raised in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. As a child, she was involved in several sports and athletic activities. She even earned her second-degree black belt in karate at age 16. Along with her interest…more

Credits