Laura Wright

Follow
Laura Wright

Born

9/11/1970, Clinton, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Laura Sisk

Gender

Female
  • Laura Wright portrays
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laura was born in Clinton, Maryland in 1970. Laura performed in several plays including Gypsy, Our Town, and You Can't Take It With You whilst at high school. Laura made her daytime television debut on Loving playing the role of Ally Rescott Alden. Laura met her future husband…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less