Lauren Ambrose

Follow
Lauren Ambrose

Born

2/20/1978, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Lauren Anne D'Ambruoso

Gender

Female
  • Lauren Ambrose on Torchwood: Miracle Day.
9.4
User Rating
102 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Connecticut, USA, on February 20, 1978, Lauren Ambrose is yet only in her twenties, but she is already well famous for several memorable roles and awards. Daughter of Frank and Anne (who broke up in 2001), and sister of John (born 1985). Lauren is married to…more

Credits