Lauren Bacall

Follow
Lauren Bacall

Born

New York, New York, USA

Died

8/12/2014

Birth Name

Betty Joan Perske

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lauren Becall, Lauren Bogart, Lauren Bacallx, BETTY JEAN PERSKE, Lauren Roberts, Baby
9.4
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lauren Bacall was born on September 16, 1924, in New York City. Her original name was Betty Joan Perske. When she was only five, her parents divorced, and Betty Joan took on her mother's surname, Bacall. In 1942, Bacall had the chance to walk on a Broadway production,…more

Credits