Lauren Collins

Follow
Lauren Collins

Born

8/29/1986, Thornhill Ontario, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Lauren Felice Collins

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lauren is from Toronto, Ontario. She plays 'Paige' in Degrassi: The Next Generation, after appearing as 'Brooke' in the television series In a Heartbeat. She is Jewish and is a graduate of Thornlea Secondary School.

Lauren's other television credits include the feature Virtual Mom, two seasons…more

Credits