Lauren Collins

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/29/1986 , Thornhill Ontario, Toronto, Canada

Birth Name

Lauren Felice Collins

Gender

Female

Biography:

Lauren is from Toronto, Ontario. She plays 'Paige' in Degrassi: The Next Generation, after appearing as 'Brooke' in the television series In a Heartbeat. She is Jewish and is a graduate of Thornlea Secondary School.



Lauren's other television credits include the feature Virtual Mom, two seasons of I Was A Sixth Grade Alien, as well as a recurring role in Noddy and Friends. Lauren has also appeared in numerous theatrical productions, playing the title roles in Alice in Wonderland the production of Annie Lauren has been a member of Characters Theatre Troupe, a children's community theatre company, for the past five years. In May 2002 she made her directorial debut in a production of Grease.
More
Less