Lauren Graham

Follow
Lauren Graham

Born

3/16/1967, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Lauren Helen Graham

Gender

Female
  • Mae Whitman as Amber Holt, Lauren Graham...
  • Lauren Graham stars as Sarah Braverman i...
9.7
User Rating
1,171 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lauren moved from Hawaii to the D.C. area at age five, where she was raised by her father, Lawrence. She attended Langley High School and earned a B.A. in English from Barnard College in New York City. She earned her Master's in Acting from Southern Methodist University's Meadows…more

Credits