Lauren Holly

Follow
Lauren Holly

Born

10/28/1963, Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Lauren Michael Holly

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Holly Lauren
8.4
User Rating
253 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Lauren Michael Holly was born in Bristol, Pennsylvania, in 1963, it seemed inevitable that the young girl would end up being a college professor or perhaps a teacher, but certainly not an actress. With both of her parents working as professors at esteemed Northeastern arts colleges, it…more

Credits