Lauren Laverne

Follow
Lauren Laverne

Born

4/28/1978, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England

Birth Name

Lauren Cecilia Gofton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lauren Lavern
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Former lead singer of the low-fi band Kenickie. After leaving Kenicke, a solo career beckoned but without commercial success. Lauren has also presented the drivetime and breakfast shows on Xfm in London. She now presents her own programme on the BBC digital radio station, 6 Music. Lauren also…more

Credits