Lauren Velez

Follow
Lauren Velez

Born

11/2/1964, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lauren Vélez
  • Ana Ortiz and Lauren Velez in the episod...
  • Ana Ortiz and Lauren Velez in the episod...
  • Season Two
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Brooklyn and raised in Queens, NY, Lauren always dreamed of acting. She has a twin sister, Lorraine among her 8 siblings. Lauren actually got her start as a dancer, obtaining a scholarship to the prestigious Alvin Ailey Dance School. She onced worked as an understudy for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less