Laurence Fishburne

Follow
Laurence Fishburne

Born

7/30/1961, Augusta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Lawrence Fishburne III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Laurence Fishburne III, Lawrence Fishburne, Lawrence Fishburne III
  • Laurence Fishburne as Dr. Raymond Langst...
  • Laurence Fishburne and Tracee Ellen Ross...
  • Laurence Fishburne and Tracee Ellen Ross...
7.7
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor, writer, producer, director. Laurence Fishburne was born to be an entertainer and has been acclaimed for his work on stage, screen, and television. Born in Augusta, Georgia, and raised by a single mother, Laurence Fishburne knew from a very young age that acting is what he wanted…more

Credits