Laurence Harvey

Follow
Laurence Harvey

Born

10/1/1928, Joniskis, Lithuania

Died

11/25/1973

Birth Name

Laruschka Mischa Skikne

Gender

6.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vaunting ambition marked the career of Laurence Harvey, and many said, even during his lifetime, that his ambitions far exceeded his actual talent. He died young, and opinions of him expressed after his death were markedly divided - some hated him, many regarded him as a vulgarian and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Laurence Harvey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW