Laurence Hugo

Follow
Laurence Hugo

Born

12/22/1917, Berkely California

Died

3/2/1994

Birth Name

laurence victor hugo

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Attended U of Cal. Berkely,studied acting with Ed Duer.Graduated class of '39,hired(along with classmate Greg Peck)for the summer of '39 by the Barter Theater in Abingdon,Va.Studied w/Sanford Meisner and Martha Graham at the nieghborhood playhouse in N.Y.C. '39/40.Broadway debut in "The Distant City"1940/Skin of Our Teeth'42.Breakout role in…more

Credits