Laurence Leboeuf

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/13/1985 , Montreal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Laurence Charlotte Leboeuf

Gender

Female

Biography:

Laurence Charlotte Leboeuf was born on December 13, 1985 in Montreal to the Quebec actors Marcel Leboeuf and Diane Lavallée. Her acting career began on the Quebec French show Virginie in 1996 where she portrayed Évelyne. Two years later she played the role of Catherine in Ombre de l'épervier. In 2002, the role of Isabelle in Tag-Epilogue earned her a Gemini award nomination. In 2004, Laurence received the starring role of Cody Meyers in the Canadian television series 15/Love. The show is a coming-of-age series based around a group of teenage tennis players who attend the Cascadia Tennis Academy. 15/Love's popularity helped to catapult Laurence into stardom and eased her transition into other English speaking roles such as her character in the Lifetime mini-series Human Trafficking and in the 2006 movie The Secret.
  • © 2006 Lifetime Entertainment Services
More
Less