Laurence Naismith

Follow
Laurence Naismith

Born

12/14/1908, Thames Ditton, Surrey, England

Died

6/5/1992

Birth Name

Lawrence Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lawrence Naismith
8.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Naimith is best known in movies for supporting roles as well-spoken Englishmen, often from respectable medical or seafaring backgrounds. He p;ayed s dteamboat captain in Mogambo, Dr Hawkins in Boy on a Dolphin, the heroic Captain Smith who goes down with his ship in The Tatanic in A…more

Credits