Laurence Olivier

Follow
Laurence Olivier

Born

5/22/1907, Dorking, Surrey, England, UK

Died

7/11/1989

Birth Name

Laurence Kerr Olivier

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Laurence Olivier, Lord Olivier
9.6
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
The man, the influence, the actor who many consider to be the greatest in the English-speaking world during the twentieth century. Though Sir Laurence Olivier was based mostly in England, he made a significant number of Hollywood films. He was nominated for Academy Awards as either an actor,…more

Credits