Laurie Holden

Follow
Laurie Holden

Born

12/17/1972, California, Lost Angeles

Birth Name

Laurie Heather Holden

Gender

Female
  • Laurie Holden in The Walking Dead
  • Laurie Holden in The Walking Dead
7.8
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Laurie Holden was born on 17 December 1972 in Los Angeles, California to Larry Holden and Adrienne Ellis. When she was 5 her parents got divorced and her mother married director Micheal Anderson. As a teenager she won the 'Look of the year' modeling pageant in Toronto. After…more

Credits