Laurie Metcalf

Follow
Laurie Metcalf

Born

6/16/1955, Carbondale, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
86 votes

Biography

EDIT

Laurie Metcalf is probably best known as the relationship-challenged Jackie Harris on Roseanne. She grew up in the small Illinois town of Edwardsville where she took ballet, played baseball, and was an honor student in school. Her acting career began many years prior as one of the founding…more

Credits