Lawrence Dane

Follow
Lawrence Dane

Born

8/3/1937, Masson, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lawrence Z. Dane
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lawrence Dane was born on April 3, 1937 in Quebec, Canada. Dane spent his childhood growing up in Ottawa, where he initially started taking acting lessons to help overcome his debilitating shyness. Dane started acting professionally in the 1960s, and made guest appearances on a number of popular…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lawrence Dane yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW