Lawrence Taylor

Follow
Lawrence Taylor

Born

2/4/1959, Williamsburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Larry Taylor
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Widely regarded as the greatest defensive player in the history of the National Football League. Nicknamed L.T., he spent 12 years with the New York Giants football team (1981-1993). His list of football accomplishments include:
Winning 2 Superbowl rings (1987 & 1991)
Being the first player in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lawrence Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW