Lea DeLaria

Follow
Lea DeLaria

Born

5/23/1958, Belleville, Illinois, U.S.

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lea De Laria
8.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
May 23, 1958 saw the birth of Lea to Robert and Jerry Delaria. Her father was a social worker and jazz pianist who instilled early in his daughter a love for jazz music; her mother was a homemaker. Lea went to a Catholic school, but her studies did…more

Credits