Lea Michele

Follow
Lea Michele

Born

8/29/1986, The Bronx, New York, United States

Birth Name

Lea Michele Sarfati

Gender

Female
  • Lea Michele on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Lea Michele and Matthew Morrison on Glee...
  • Lea Michele returns as Rachel on Glee.
8.6
User Rating
326 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lea was born to mother, Edith Sarfati, a nurse, and father, Marc Sarfati, a delicatessen owner. She grew up an only child in Tenafly, New Jersey.

She attended Tenafly High School and Stagedoor Manor in the Catskills, a performing arts training center. She was then later accepted…more

Credits