Leah Coleman

Follow
Leah Coleman

Born

12/8/1996

Birth Name

Leah Jane Coleman

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leah Jane Coleman was born at 5:35 PM on December 8, 1996 to Rachel de Azevedo Coleman and Aaron Coleman. She was diagnosed as profoundly deaf at 14 months, at which time her parents started teaching her Signing Exact English (SEE). However, this communication mode proved to not…more

Credits