Leah Remini

Follow
Leah Remini

Born

6/15/1970, Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Leah Marie Remini

Gender

Female
  • The cast of The Family Tools.
  • Leah Remini on The Family Tools.
  • Leah Remini on The Talk.
  • Leah Remini on The Talk.
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
239 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leah was born on June 15,1970 in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York to George Remini and Vicki Marshall. Leah has one full sister and four half sisters. Her full sister is Nicole Remini and her half sisters are Christine, Elizabeth, Stephanie, and Shannon. Leah has been married to singer/actor…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less