Leah Remini

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/15/1970 , Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Leah Marie Remini

Gender

Female

Biography:

Leah was born on June 15,1970 in Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York to George Remini and Vicki Marshall. Leah has one full sister and four half sisters. Her full sister is Nicole Remini and her half sisters are Christine, Elizabeth, Stephanie, and Shannon.

Leah has been married to singer/actor Angelo Pagan since July 19,2003. Together they created their daughter,Sofia Bella. Her husband Angelo has 3 sons from a previous marriage.

Leah starred on the TV series King of Queens and is now a host if the afternoon talk show The Talk.