Lecy Goranson

Follow
Lecy Goranson

Born

6/22/1974, Evanston, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Alicia Lynelle Goranson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Alicia Goranson
8.6
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Alicia Goranson, who goes by the nickname "Lecy" was cast for the role of 'Becky Conner' on "Roseanne" when she was only fourteen years old. She played 'Becky' from 1988 until 1992 when she left to go to college. Her character then appeared less and less in the…more

Credits