Lee J. Cobb

Follow
Lee J. Cobb

Born

12/8/1911, New York,New York ,USA

Died

2/11/1976

Birth Name

Leo Jacoby

Gender

Male
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Noted character actor who played some of the nastiest heavies to ever appear on-screen in movies such as On the Waterfront, Brothers Karamazov, and Man of the West. Despite the fact that his best remembered roles today were as villains, Cobb could also play sympathetic roles such as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lee J. Cobb yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW