Lee Majors

Follow
Lee Majors

Born

4/23/1939, Wyandotte, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Harvey Lee Yeary

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lee Yeary
8.6
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lee Majors (Harvey Lee Yeary) was born in Wyandotte, Michigan, on April 23, 1939. His birth parents were killed in an auto accident when Majors was less than a year old and he was adopted by his biological uncle and aunt (Harvey and Mildred Yeary) and reared as…more

Credits