Lee Meriwether

Follow
Lee Meriwether

Born

5/27/1935, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Lee Ann Meriwether

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lee Meriweather, Lee Ann Meriwether, Lee Meriwether Borden
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Most people know Lee Meriwether as Betty in the successful series, Barnaby Jones, where she co-starred opposite Buddy Ebsen for eight years, and was nominated for both the Golden Globe and Emmy Awards. In addition, she has had starring or recurring roles in nine different series, ranging from…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less