Lee Millar

Follow
Lee Millar

Born

6/13/1924, Oakland, California

Died

9/21/1980

Birth Name

Lee Carson Millar, Jr.

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lee was born Lee Carson Millar, Jr. to veteran radio actor Lee Millar, Sr. & veteran radio/TV/voice-over actress Verna Felton on June 13th, 1924 in Oakland, CA. During his career, Millar made his first two appearances in showbiz on "I Love Lucy." Once as the Announcer in the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lee Millar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW