Lee Sholem

Follow
Lee Sholem

Born

5/25/1913, Paris, Illinois, USA

Died

8/19/2000

Birth Name

Lee Tabor Sholem

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known as "Roll 'Em" Sholem, Lee started out working in the cutting room and went on to direct over 1,300 TV episodes and feature films - never once going over schedule.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lee Sholem yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW