Lee Tergesen

Follow
Lee Tergesen

Born

7/8/1965, Ivoryton, Connecticut

Birth Name

Lee Allen Tergesen

Gender

Male
6.4
User Rating
127 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lee Allen Tergesen was born on July 8, 1965 in Ivoryton, Connecticut. Lee graduated from Valley Regional High School in Deep River, Connecticut, and was 18 when he moved to New York to become an actor. After graduating from the American Theatre and Dramatic Academy in 1985, Lee…more

Credits