Lee Van Cleef

Follow
Lee Van Cleef

Born

1/9/1925, Somerville,New Jersey,USA

Died

12/16/1989

Birth Name

Clarence Leroy Van Cleef, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born into a farming family, Lee joined the Navy during World War II and originally intended to make accounting his profession. He joined up with a little theater group and eventually found his way into movie acting. His chiseled features and icy stares usually found him typecast as…more

Credits