Leelee Sobieski

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/10/1982 , New York, NY, USA

Birth Name

Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski

Gender

Female

Biography:

Leelee is an American actress who has done a lot of high profile roles. At a young age she has already worked with many of the top actors, directors and producers in the business. Because she speaks fluent French she has done a number of European movies as well.

She is married to fashion designer Adam Kimmel, and has a daughter, Louisanna, born December 16, 2009.
More
Less