Leif Erickson

Follow
Leif Erickson

Born

10/27/1911, Alameda, California, USA

Died

1/29/1986

Birth Name

William Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leif Erikson
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Leif Erickson, also known as William Y. Wycliffe Anderson and Glenn Erickson, was born on October 27, 1984, in Alameda, California. After graduating from college, Erickson first worked in show business as a singer and trombonist with Ted Fio Rito and his orchestra. However, in the 1930s, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Leif Erickson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW