Leif Garrett

Follow
Leif Garrett

Born

11/8/1961, Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Leif Per Nervik

Gender

Male
5.1
out of 10
User Rating
94 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blond-haired, blue-eyed Leif made his acting debut at the age of 5 in the uncredited role of Jimmy Henderson in the 1969 movie, Bob,Carol Ted and Alice. Along with his younger sister, Dawn Lyn, he also appeared in the Walking Tall triolgy. 1975 saw Leif playing little brother…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW