Leighton Meester

Follow
Leighton Meester

Born

4/9/1986, Fort Worth, Texas USA

Birth Name

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Leah Meester
  • Leighton Meester
8.4
User Rating
889 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leighton was born to her parents, Constance and Doug in Forth Worth, Texas. Her mother was serving a federal prison sentence at the time of having her. She went into a hospital for 3 months a halfway house before she returned to prison to finish her sentence. Leighton's…more

Credits