Leisha Hailey

Follow
Leisha Hailey

Born

7/11/1971, Okinawa, Japan

Birth Name

Leisha Gardner Hailey

Gender

Female
  • Leisha Hailey appears in the final seaso...
  • Leisha Hailey as Alice
9.4
User Rating
131 votes

Biography

EDIT
Leisha Hailey (born July 11, 1971) is a musician and actress. She was born in Okinawa, Japan and grew up in Bellevue, Nebraska. She came out as a lesbian as a teenager and moved to New York City where she graduated from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts…more

Credits