Lela Rochon

Follow
Lela Rochon

Born

4/17/1964, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Birth Name

Lela Rochon Staples

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lela Rochon Quinones, Lela Rochon Fuqua
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lela Rochon is an American actress who was born on April 17, 1964, in Los Angeles, California. She is a graduate from California State University, Dominguez Hills, with a BA degree in Broadcast Journalism, with minors in Sociology and Theatre. While in college, Rochon appeared in more than…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less