Lemmy

Follow
Lemmy

Born

12/24/1945, Staffordshire, England, UK

Died

12/28/2015

Birth Name

Ian Fraser Kilmister

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lemmy Kilmeister, Ian Fraser Kilmister, Ian 'Lemmy' Kilmister, Ian Fraser Willis, Ian Fraser "Lemmy" Kilmister, Lemmy von Motorhead
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

musician and songwriter, founding member and frontman for the band Motörhead

Credits