Len Cariou

Follow
Len Cariou

Born

9/30/1939, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Leonard Joseph Cariou

Gender

Male
  • Tom Selleck and Len Cariou in Blue Blood...
  • Len Cariou and Will Estes in Blue Bloods...
  • Len Cariou in Blue Bloods from \
  • Tom Selleck, Len Cariou, Will Estes in B...
8.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Len Cariou is a Tony-award winning actor who has entertained audiences on stage, screen and television for decades. Perhaps most famous (or infamous, as the character may be) as Sweeney Todd, Cariou has been seen in major motion pictures and has appeared on TV, including a recurring role…more

Credits