Len Lesser

Follow
Len Lesser

Born

12/3/1922, New York, New York

Died

2/16/2011

Birth Name

Leonard King Lesser

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Len Lesser was an actor best known for his recurring roles of Uncle Leo on Seinfeld and Garvin on Everybody Loves Raymond. Lesser fought for his country in World War II by enlisting in the army the day after the attack on Pearl Harbor. He died at the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW