Len Wein

Follow
Len Wein

Born

6/12/1948, New York City

Died

9/10/2017

Birth Name

Leonard Wein

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Len Wein is the creator of SWAMP THING (which has generated three successful comic book series, two feature films, a long-running television series, an animated series, numerous toys and other merchandising, and a new big-budget feature film currently in development for Joel Silver); the HUMAN TARGET (which produced…more

Credits