Lena Olin

Follow
Lena Olin

Born

3/22/1956, Stockholm, Sweden

Birth Name

Lena Maria Jonna Olin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lena Olin-Hallström
9.6
User Rating
138 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born March 22nd 1956, Lena is the daughter of Swedish actor Stig Olin and actress Britta Holmberg. She grew up in Sweden.

She is a member of Stockholm's Royal Dramatic Theater, and was well known in Sweden before her international success.

Like her father, she appears…more

Credits